2002 National Championships

2002 National Championships

2001 National Championships

2001 National Championships

1998 World Junior Team Selections

1998 National Championships

 

2008-2009 SEASON
Senior Level


Pacific Coast Sectional Championships - 3rd
Nebelhorn Trophy - 7th

2007-2008 SEASON
Senior Level


U.S. Championships - 6th
Trophee Eric Bompard - 9th
Skate Canada - 9th

2006-2007 SEASON
Senior Level


U.S. Championships - 5th

Cup of China - 4th
Skate America - 6th
Campbell's Cup (team event) - 1st

2005-2006 SEASON
Senior Level

Four Continents Championship - 5th
U.S. Championships - 5th
Eastern Sectional Championships - 1st
Ondrej Nepela Memorial - 1st

Liberty Open - 1st

2004-2005 SEASON
Senior Level

U.S. Championships - 9th
Cup of China - 6th
Finlandia Trophy - 4th

2003-2004 SEASON
Senior Level

U.S. Championships - 9th
Cup of China - 8th
Skate America - 5th
Vienna Cup - 2nd
International Skating Classic - 4th
Nebelhorn Trophy - 2nd

2002-2003 SEASON
Senior Level

Four Continents Championships - 8th
U.S. Championships - 4th
Golden Spin of Zagreb - 4th
New England Regional Championships - 1st
Liberty Open - 1st

2001-2002 SEASON
Senior Level

U.S. Championships - 9th
Eastern Sectional Championships - 3rd

2000-2001 SEASON
Senior Level

U.S. Championships - 18th
Eastern Sectional Championships - 4th
Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships - 1st

1999-2000 SEASON
Senior Level

Eastern Sectional Championships - 5th
Japan, Junior Grand Prix - 5th
Czech Republic, Junior Grand Prix - 6th
Vienna Cup - 6th

1998-1999 SEASON
Senior Level

U.S. Championships - 14th
Eastern Sectional Championships - 3rd

1997-1998 SEASON
Junior Level

Junior World Team Selections - 4th
U.S. Championships - 1st
Eastern Sectional Championships - 1st
South Atlantic Regional Championships - 1st

1996-1997 SEASON
Novice Level

U.S. Championships - 6th
Eastern Sectional Championships - 1st
South Atlantic Regional Championships - 1st

1995-1996 SEASON
Novice Level

Did not compete due to injury

1994-1995 SEASON
Novice/Junior Level

Junior World Team Selections - 7th
Junior Olympics - 3rd
U.S. Championships - 4th
Eastern Sectional Championships - 1st
South Atlantic Regional Championships - 1st

1993-1994 SEASON
Juvenile Level

Junior Olympics - 2nd
South Atlantic Regional Championships - 1st

 

May 2, 2009
Stand Up for Life
West Orange, N.J.



 

Scott Smith Online is written and produced by Scott Smith, in cooperation with Figure Skaters Online
2002, Figure Skaters Online, All photos Leah Adams
Any questions can be directed to the webmaster