PROFILE

Birthdate: October 29, 1996
Birth place: Chicago, Illinois
Hometown: Williamston, Michigan
Nickname: My coach, Kirsten Miller-Zisholz, calls me"Mighty"

Hobbies/interests: Snowboarding, Ballet and Jazz, Math and Science Academy, Capital Area High School Skating Team, and hanging out with friends

Off Ice Goals: Graduate from Williamston High School Math and Science Academy as a Valedictorian (GPA 4.0), Volunteer for various causes, Graduation from college, Become a Doctor

When did you begin skating? When I was 4 years old.

How did you begin skating? Many members of my family are figure skaters and hockey players so I began with Learn to Skate and loved skating since the beginning.

 

FAVORITE THINGS

Spin: Death Drop
Jump: Triple Flip
Female Skaters: Yuna Kim and Kristi Yamaguchi
Male Skaters: Ryan Bradley and Johnny Weir
Pairs Skaters: Caydee Denney and John Coughlin
Ice Dancers: Tanith Belbin and Ben Agosto
Actress: Reese Witherspoon
Actor: Taylor Lautner
Movie: Finding Nemo
Shows: Pretty Little Liars
Book: The Hunger Games
Magazine: People
Band: Black Eyed Peas
CD: Justin Bieber, Never Say Never
Color: Pink
Flowers: Asiatic Lilies
Animals: Turtles, Lambs, and Dogs
Food: Spaghetti and Watermelon
Drink: Apple Juice and Fruit Smoothies
Brand: Louis Vuitton
Web Site: Twitter and Facebook
Quote: "We are what we repeatedly do. Excellence, therefore, is not an act but a habit." Aristotle

 
HANNAH FACTS: I am the oldest of 4 sisters. The twins figure skate, and one plays hockey.
 
Hannah Miller's web site is written and produced by Hannah Miller
in cooperation with the webmaster and Figure Skaters Online.
Photos are copyright Leah Adams.